直流法制备类富勒烯碳氢薄膜的摩擦学性能研究

Abstract

Hydrogenated fullerene-like carbon (FL-C∶H) films were deposited on Si (100) substrates by a direct current plasma enhanced chemical vapor deposition(dc-PECVD) technique using pure CH4 as feedstock. Simplify the hydrogen fullerene (FL-C: H) films prepared by pulsed bias - assisted plasma chemical vapor process (mc-PECVD). The microstructures and the FL content of the FL-C∶ H films were characterized by high transmission electron microscopy and Raman spectrum. The mechanical properties and friction behaviors of the films were investigated by using a Nano-indenter and a ball- on-disk tester. Results show that compared with the hydrogen-containing fullerene -like filmsprepared by pulse bias-assisted method, FL-C∶ H films prepared by dc method that exhibited a similar icrostructure, superior excellent mechanical properties and tribological performance, and these films showed low sensitivity to load , frequency and relative humidity.

采用直流等离子体化学气相沉积(dc-PECVD) 技术,以甲烷为前驱体,在单晶硅表面制备了含氢类富勒烯(FL-C∶H) 薄膜. 简化了含氢类富勒烯(FL-C∶ H) 薄膜的脉冲偏压协助等离子体化学气相制备过程(mc-PECVD),通过高分辨率透射电镜和拉曼光谱确定了FL-C∶H 薄膜的微观结构和薄膜内的富勒烯含量; 通过纳米压痕和往复摩擦试验对比了两种方法制备的FL-C∶H 与传统的DLC 薄膜的硬度及摩擦性能.结果表明: 与用脉冲偏压协助方案制备的含氢类富勒烯薄膜相比,直流方案制备的FL-C∶H薄膜具有相似的微观结构,更优异的机械特性及摩擦学性能,同时该薄膜表现出对载荷、频率和相对湿度的低敏感性.

Keyword: 直流 类富勒烯 脉冲偏压协助 低敏感性 Direct Current Fullerene-like Pulse Bias-assisted Low Sensitivity; Subject Area材料科学与物理化学