营养保健鸡蛋中a-亚麻酸含量的测定

Abstract: 目的:采用毛细管气相色谱法测定了营养保健鸡蛋中α-亚麻酸的含量。方法:营养鸡蛋以盐酸进行酸水解提取脂肪, 接着脂肪样品以0.5 mol/L的氢氧化钾-甲醇溶液进行甲酯化反应, 以FFAP毛细管气相色谱柱程序升温—氢火焰离子化检测器测定鸡蛋样品衍生化产物中α-亚麻酸甲酯的含量。结果:该方法测定α-亚麻酸甲酯含量的日内和日间精密度分别为1.56%和2.72%, 加标回收率为97.3%(RSD%为2.9%), 营养保健鸡蛋中α-亚麻酸的含量为0.48%。结论:方法精密度和准确度良好,操作较简便,适用于营养保健鸡蛋样品中多不饱和脂肪酸类化合物的测定。

Other Abstract: Objective: To determine the content of a-linolenic acid in nutritional eggs by using capillary gas chromatography.Methods: The total fat in nutritional eggs was extract by hydrochloric acid for acid hydrolysis. Then the extract of total fat was treated with 0.5 mol/L potassium hydroxide-methanol solution for methyl esterification. The esterified sample including a-methyl linolenate was finally determined by capillary gas chromatography-flame ionization detector (F)D), using a FFAP capillary column at temperature programming. Results: The intro-day and inter-day precision of the method were 1.56% and 2.72%, respectively. The recovery rate of the standard amount added to the sample was 97.3% (RSD was 2.9%). The content of a-linolenic acid in a sample of nutritional egg was 0.48%. Conclusion: The result showed that the developed method was accurate, repeatable and easy to operate. It is suitable for the determination of ALA, DHA, EPA and other polyunsaturated fatty acid in nutritional eggs.

Keyword: 营养保健鸡蛋 Α-亚麻酸 毛细管气相色谱 Nutritional Eggs A-linolenic Acid Capillary Gas Chromatography; Subject Area分析化学与药物化学